Sunday, May 10th, 2020

08:00-08:25 Introduction Thurnher M/van Goethem J

08:30-10:00 EPILEPSY & INFECTION

Neuroradiological Evaluation of Patients with Seizures

Long-term epilepsy-associated tumor

Brain infection

10:00 - 10:30 Coffee Break

10:30 - 12:30 INFECTION & INFLAMMATION

Meningeal infection

Spinal infection

Head & Neck infection & inflammation

Multiple sclerosis

12:30-13:30 Lunch

13:30 - 14:00 Keynote lecture

14:00-16:55 Workshops

Rooms / Times

1st Workshop

2nd Workshop

3rd Workshop

4th Workshop

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7

Room 8

14:00 14:40

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

14:45 15:25

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

15:30 16:10

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

16:15 16:55

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

  1. Epilepsy
  2. Brain infection
  3. Spinal infection
  4. Head & Neck infection & inflammation

Monday, May 11th 2020

08:00-10:00 INFLAMMATION

MS mimics

Other demyelinating diseases including ADEM, NMO

Non-infectious Myelitis

Pseudo-tumors (orbit, sinus cavernosus, meningeal)

10:00-10:30 Coffee Break

10:30-12:30 DEGENERATION

Normal aging and brain atrophy

Vascular dementia - Markers for Neurovascular Disease

Dementia, including Alzheimer's

SPECT and PET in dementia

12:30-13:30 Lunch

13:30 - 14:00 Keynote lecture - Non-infectious Encephalitis

14:00-16:55 Workshops

Rooms / Times

1st Workshop

2nd Workshop

3rd Workshop

4th Workshop

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7 (Plenary Hall)

14:00

14:40

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

14:45 15:25

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

15:30 16:10

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

16:15-16:55

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

  1. Multiple sclerosis
  2. Other demyelinating diseases including ADEM, NMO
  3. Non-infectious Myelitis
  4. Non-infectious Encephalitis

Tuesday, May 12th, 2020

08:00-10:00 DEGENERATION & SPINE

Parkinson - movement disorders

Degenerative disc disease

Degenerative posterior elements

Spinal stenosis

10:00-10:30 Coffee Break

10:30-12:30 SPINE

Scoliosis and the ageing spine

Postoperative spine

Percutaneous Image-Guided Spine Treatment

Hydrocephalus & syringomyelia

12:30-13:30 Lunch

13:30 - 14:00 Keynote lecture - Spondylarthopathies

14:00-16:55 Workshops

Rooms / Times

1st Workshop

2nd Workshop

3rd Workshop

4th Workshop

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7

Room 8

14:00 14:40

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

14:45 15:25

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

15:30 16:10

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

16:15 16:55

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

  1. Vascular dementia - Markers for Neurovascular Disease
  2. Dementia, including Alzheimer's
  3. Parkinson - movement disorders
  4. Hydrocephalus & syringomyelia

Wednesday, May 13th, 2020

08:30-11:55 Workshops

Rooms / Times

1st Workshop

2nd Workshop

3rd Workshop

4th Workshop

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7

Room 8

08:30 09:10

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

09:15 09:55

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

10:00 – 10:25 Coffee Break

10:30 11:10

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

11:15 11:55

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

  1. Degenerative posterior elements
  2. Spinal stenosis
  3. Postoperative spine
  4. Degenerative disc disease

12:00 - 12:25 Keynote lecture - Leukodystrophies

12:30-13:30 Lunch

13:30-16:00 VARIA

Toxic encephalopathies

Metabolic CNS disease

Intracranial hypertension, hypotension and CSF-leaks

Peripheral nerves

Non-tumoral cranial nerve pathology

Thursday May 14th, 2020

08:00-10:55 Workshops

Rooms / Times

1st Workshop

2nd Workshop

3rd Workshop

4th Workshop

Room 1

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7

Room 8

08:00

08:40

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

08:45 09:25

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

09:30 10:10

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

Green

Grey

10:15 10:55

Green

Grey

Black

Blue

White

Red

Yellow

Purple

  1. Metabolic and toxic CNS disease
  2. Leukodystrophies
  3. Intracranial hypertension, hypotension and CSF-leaks
  4. Peripheral & cranial nerves - non-tumoral pathology

11:00-12:00 Coffee Break

12:00-13:00 Exam