SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM

Thursday, September 15th 2016

"ADVANCED DIAGNOSTIC COURSE TUMOR IMAGING"

Meeting Room 1 – Atlantic/Pacific

Brain Tumors Imaging Update / Moderators: Tatjana Stosic-Opincal, Majda Thurnher

09:00 - 09:30 Brain tumors: Update 2016 what’s new Majda Thurnher, Austria

09:30 - 10:00 Biological behavior of astrocytic tumors Sebastian Brandner, UK

10:00 - 10:30 Pretreatment planning of glioma Tatjana Stosic-Opincal, Serbia

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break

From Diagnostic to Treatment / Moderators: Pia Sundgren, Rolf Jager

11:00 - 11:30 SWI techniques in brain tumors Roberto Gasparotti, Italy

11:30 - 12:00 Perfusion in brain tumors Rolf Jager, UK

12:00 - 12:30 Oncometabolomics MR in brain glioma Alberto Beltramello, Italy

12:30 - 13:00 Posttreatment Imaging in glioma Pia Sundgren, Sweden

13:00 - 14:00 Lunch break

Differential Diagnostic and Beyond / Moderators: Athanasios Gouliamos, Jan Casselman

14:00 - 14:30 Extraaxial tumors Zulejha Merhemic, Bosnia and Herzegovina

14:30 - 15:00 MR imaging of cystic lesions of the sellar region Fabrice Bonneville, France

15:00 - 15:30 Cystic masses Alexandre Krainik, France

15:30 - 16:00 Perineural tumor spread Jan Casselman, Belgium

16:00 - 16:30 Coffee break

Tumors-Miscellaneous / Moderators: Andrea Rossi, Katarina Koprivsek

16:30 - 17:00 Posterior fossa tumors Friedhelm Zanella, Germany

17:00 - 17:30 Pediatric brain tumors Chen Hoffmann, Israel

17:30 - 18:00 Spinal cord tumors in children and mimics Andrea Rossi, Italy

18:00-18:30 Spinal bone tumors Luc van den Hauwe, Belgium

"ADVANCED COURSE UPDATE ON STROKE MANAGEMENT "

Meeting Room 2 – Mediterranean/Adriatic

Elementary and Advanced Imaging for Patient Selection / Moderators: Rudiger von Kummer, Goran Pavlisa

09:00 - 09:20 Types of ischemic edema: cytotoxic, ionic, vasogenic, congestive. What are the differences? Rüdiger von Kummer, Germany

09:20 - 09:40 Clinical selection and iv thrombolysis Urs Fischer, Switzerland

09:40 - 10:00 Stroke CT in acute ischemic disease Maria Luisa Biscoito, Portugal

10:00 - 10:20 Stroke MRI in acute ischemic disease Pasquale Mordasini, Switzerland

10:20 - 11:00 Coffee Break

Fundamentals of recanalization / Moderators: Marko Rados, Tomaz Seruga

11:00 - 11:30 Clot: origin, etiology and imaging Christian Riedel, Germany

11:30 - 12:00 Technical basics of recanalization Alain Bonafe, France

12:00 - 12:30 Studies: The big 7 Wilhelm van Zwam, Netherland

12:30 - 13:00 New European guidelines Jens Fiehler, Germany

13:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break

Stroke at the Edge / Moderators: Olav Jansen, Istvan Szikora

14:00 - 14:30 New ways in stroke management (stroke networks) Urs Fischer, Switzerland

14:30 - 15:00 Carotid stenting Olav Jansen, Germany

15:00 - 15:30 Intracranial stenting Istvan Szikora, Hungary

15:30 - 16:00 Subclavian and extracranial Vertebral Stenting Klaus Hausegger, Austria

16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break

Venous Infarcts and Diseases / Moderators: Pedro Vilela, Ivan Vukasinovic

16:30 - 16:50 Clinical findings and Imaging of venous thrombosis Pedro Vilela, Portugal

16:50 - 17:20 Pseudotumor cerebri and venous stenting Pasquale Mordasini, Switzerland

17:20 - 17:40 AV Fistulas: Classification and Imaging Christoph Cognard, France

17:40 - 18:00 AV Fistulas: endovascular treatment concepts Rene Chapot, Germany

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 16TH, 2016

Meeting Room 1 – Atlantic / Pacific

08:00 - 09:00 Case presentation adults Majda Thurnher

Diagnostic Vascular I / Moderators: Pia Sundgren, Paulina Due - Tonnessen

09:00 - 09:20 Differential diagnosis of intracerebral hemorrhage Paulina Due - Tonnessen, Norway

09:20 - 09:40 Vasculitis update Pia Sundgren, Sweden

09:40 - 10:00 Microbleeds and cortical superficial siderosis Rolf Jager, UK

10:00 - 10:20 Brain involvement in systemic and endocrine disorders Beatriz Gomez Anson, Spain

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break

Diagnostic Vascular II / Moderators: Naci Kocer, Svetlana Milosevic-Medenica

11:00 - 11:20 Intracerebral bleeding imaging Karl Olof Lovblad, Switzerland

11:20 - 11:40 CT and MRI of intracranial aneurysms Igor Pronin, Russia

11:40 - 12:00 What is the most important in diagnosing and describing brain vascular malformations Naci Kocer, Turkey

12:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break

12:00 - 12:50 Industry - Sponsored Symposium

13:10 - 14:00 Industry - Sponsored Symposium

14:00 - 14:30 Opening Ceremony

14:30 - 14:50 Honorary Membership Ceremony

14:50 - 15:30 Awards Ceremony

15:30 - 16:00 EDINR Ceremony

16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break

Parallel Scientific Sessions

16:30 – 18:30 Selected Oral Presentations: Diagnostic Brain 1

1-Diagnostic Brain/ Moderators: Fabrice Bonneville, Marija Jovanovic

1-O.1 : Comparison of three different Perfusion CT Software to Predict the Final Infarct after Thrombectomy Monika Huhndorf

1-O.2 : ASL-based Non-contrast MRDSA with 3D Data Acquisition: Initial Clinical Experience in Intracranial Major Trunk Stenoocclusive Diseases
Kazuhiro Tsuchiya

1-O.3 : Glioma MR Imaging Practices in Europe: Results from the European Society for Neuroradiology (ESNR) Diagnostic Subcommittee Survey on Glioma Imaging
Steffi Thust

1-O.4 : Gadolinium deposition in the brain: 10 years' experience with double dose administration of GBCAs - using a generalized additive model with R
Yae-Won Park

1-O.5 : White matter load and brain atrophy in SLE patients: correlation to cognitive impairment
Björn Cannerfelt

1-O.6 : Cognition at baseline before radiotherapy with Temozolomide predict response to treatment in malignant glioma as measured by parametric response maps (PRM)
Pia Sundgren

1-O.7 : Influence of cognitive impairment and depression on the cortical trophism of patients with multiple sclerosis
Emanuele Pravata

1-O.8 : Texture analysis features reveal selective vulnerability of thalamic nuclei in mice after hypoxic-ischemic injury
Matthias W. Wagner

1-O.9 : Evaluation of T2 Signal Intensity of GH-secreting Pituitary Macroadenoma in Treatment-Naïve Acromegalic Patients Receiving Primary Treatment with Lanreotide Autogel (LAN-ATG) 120 mg
Fabrıce Bonnevılle

1-O.10 : Presence of central veins and susceptibility weighted imaging for evaluating lesions in multiple sclerosis and leukoaraiosis
Urka Lamot

1-O.11 : Amplitude of low-frequency fluctuations in association with anxiety and depression in subjects with multiple sclerosis: a resting-state fMRI study
Briggith Beltrán

Meeting Room 2 – Mediterranean /Adriatic

Psychiatric/Neurodegenerative Disorders / Moderators: Dusko Kozic, Vasilis Katsaros

09:00 -09:30 Imaging of Alzheimer disease Dusko Kozic, Serbia,

09:30 - 10:00 Advanced MRI in psychiatric conditions and related disorders Vasilis Katsaros Greece

10:00- 10:30 Dementia: conventional and advanced neuroimaging Efrosini Papadaki, Greece

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break

Metabolic Diseases/Intoxication / Moderators:, Zoran Rumboldt

11:00 - 11:20 Vascular and Infectious Deep Gray Matter Lesions Zoran Rumboldt, Croatia

11:20 - 11:40 Metabolic and Degenerative Deep Gray Matter Lesions Hrvoje Vavro, Croatia

11:40 - 12:00 Asymmetric Deep Gray Matter Lesions Zoran Rumboldt, Croatia

12:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break

Ceremonies in Meeting Room 1

16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break

Parallel Scientific Sessions

16:30 – 18:00 Selected Oral Presentations: Diagnostic Brain 2

1-Diagnostic Brain / Moderators: Alex Rovira, Katarina Kacar

1-O.12 : Correlation between brain volume change and T2 relaxation time in patients with clinically isolated syndrome
Alex Rovira

1-O.13 : Safety and diagnostic efficacy of gadoteric acid in magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) of the central nervous system (CNS)
Alex Förster

1-O.14 : The visual evaluation of nigrosome-1 on 3T susceptibility-weighted imaging may improve diagnostic performance in the patients with Lewy body disease without abnormal findings on 123I-MIBG scintigraphy or 99mTc-ECD SPECT
Tomoya Nakatsuka

1-O.15 : Brain microstructural changes in patients with pseudoexfoliation syndrome: a tract-based spatial statistics diffusion tensor imaging study.
Anastasia Zikou

1-O.16 : Incomplete hippocampal inversion in patients with focal epilepsy without known etiology and focal MRI abnormalities
Raili Raininko

1-O.17 : Treatment effect by advanced MR imaging in adult glioblastoma patients including analysis of regional diffusion variations
Anna Rydelius

1-O.18 : Infratentorial superficial siderosis: clinical and radiological spectrum, causes, diagnostic criteria and rational investigation pathway based on an observational case series of 64 patients
Peter Cowley

1-O.19 : Diffusion tensor imaging with tract-based spatial statistics reveals widespread microstructural alterations in aspartylglucosaminuria
Anna Tokola

1-O.20 : A Voxel-based morphometry study in diabetes miellitus type II compared to healthy controls. Preliminary results of the PRECISED study.
Alex Rovira

1-O.21 : Redefining the pulvinar sign in fabry's disease: a quantitative mr study
Sirio Cocozza

1-O.22 : Improved Detection Rate of Hyperacute Infarction Using Brain CT with Color Look-Up-Table
Kuei-Hong Kuo

Meeting Room 3 – Lobby floor meeting room

Interventional Session: Aneurysms / Moderators: Saruhan Cekirge, Rene Chapot

09:00 - 09:20 Flow diverters: what are the indications in cerebral aneurysm Saruhan Cekirge, Turkey

09:20 - 09:40 What is the role of intrasaccular flow disruptors among other intrasaccular material ? Laurent Pierot, France

09:40 - 10:00 Did we change our endovascular approach in distal bifurcation aneurysms? Rene Chapot , Germany

10:00 - 10:20 Giant aneurysms - What is the uptodate treatment? Naci Kocer, Turkey

10:30 - 11:00 Coffee Break

Interventional Session: AVM / Moderators: Isıl Saatci, Gyula Gal

11:00 - 11:20 Impact of EVT in cerebral pial AVM Isıl Saatci, Turkey

11:20 - 11:40 Pediatric dural AVFs: Diagnosis,treatment and follow-up Laurent Spelle, France

11:40 - 12:00 Adult cerebral dural AVF: Diagnostis, treatment and follow-up Gyula Gal, Denmark

12:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break

Ceremonies in Meeting Room 1

16:00 - 16:30 Coffee Break

Parallel scientific sessions

16:30 - 18:00 Selected Oral Presentations: Interventional 1

2-Interventional/ Moderators: Naci Kocer, Nikola Boban

2-O.1: Utility of Transbrachial Coil Embolization of Cerebral Aneurysms in the Anterior Cerebral Circulation
Takahisa Mori

2-O.2 : Long-Term Outcome of Percutaneous Alcohol Embolization Combined with Percutaneous Vertebroplasty in Aggressive Vertebral Hemangiomas with Epidural Extension
Kévin Premat

2-O.3 : Safety and efficacy of antiplatelet response assay and drug adjustment in coil embolization: A propensity score analysis
Min Soo Kim

2-O.4 : Inherited transmission of an anatomic conformation favoring aneurismal formation of the anterior communicating artery?
Cédric Lenoble

2-O.5 : Endovascular treatment of acute internal carotid artery dissections: technical considerations, clinical and angiographic outcome
Wiebke Kurre

2-O.6 : Transvenous coil embolization of cavernous sinus dural arteriovenous fistula on a revised classification
Chao-Bao Luo

2-O.7 : Development of microporous covered stent for the treatment of intracranial aneurysms (NCVC-CS1): its functional features and commencement of investor-initiated clinical trial.
Tetsu Satow

2-O.8 : Preinterventional i.v.-rtpa in middle cerebral artery treated with thrombectomy: a double-edged sword?
Johannes Kaesmacher

2-O.9 : Correlation of long term clinical outcome with the degree of collateral circulation in stroke patients treated with stent retrievers – Are there indications not to perform thrombectomy based on CT angiography?
Hannes Nordmeyer

2-O.10 : Efficacy of deconstructive method for ruptured vertebral artery dissecting aneurysms
Yoji Orita

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 17TH, 2016

Meeting Room 1 – Atlantic / Pacific

08:00 - 09:00 Case presentations interventional Civan Islak/ Naci Kocer

White Matter Diseases / Moderators: Alex Rovira, Dusan Damjanovic

09:00 - 09:20 Multiple sclerosis: Differential diagnosis Alex Rovira, Spain

09:20 - 09:40 Update on diagnostic criteria in multiple sclerosis Cristina Auger, Spain

09:40 - 10:00 MRI biomarkers: progressing from qualitative to quantitative image assessment Paul Parizel, Belgium

10:00 - 10:20 Quantitative MRI in Multiple Sclerosis Tarek Yousry, UK

10:20 - 11:00 Coffee Break

CNS Infections Title / Moderators: Turgut Tali, Ivan Nikolic

11:00 - 11:20 Easy approach to diagnose spinal cord infections Turgut Tali, Turkey

11:20 - 11:40 All faces of CNS tuberculosis Charles Romanowski, UK

11:40 - 12:00 Brain Infections Europeans don’t know about Leonardo Macedo, Brazil

12:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break

12:00 - 12:50 Industry - Sponsored Symposium

15:00 - 15:30 Coffee Break

ESNR-ESNHR Joint session Title Head and Neck Tumors / Moderator: Sotirios Bisdas, Sladjana Petrovic

15:30-15:55 Optic nerve/orbital inflammation Katarina Surlan Popovic, Slovenia

15:55 - 16:20 Tumors affecting the posterior skull base Christian Czerny, Austria

16:20 - 16:45 Congenital Cystic Masses of The Neck Athanasios Gouliamos, Greece

16:45 - 17:10 Advanced imaging in the head and neck When and how Sotirios Bisdas, UK

Parallel Scientific Sessions

17:10 – 18:20 Selected Oral Presentations: Interventional 2

2-Interventional / Moderators: Naci Kocer, Biljana Georgijevski-Brkic

2-O.11 : Endovascular treatment of acute basilar artery occlusion: RELOBA study Group experience.
Francesco Biraschi

2-O.12 : Endovascular Treatment of Intracranial Aneurysms Using Acandis Acclino Stents: Mid- and Longterm Results
Friedhelm Brassel

2-O.13 : Treatment of ruptured blister aneurysms with flow-diverters: a single centre experience
Chiara Gaudino

2-O.14 : CT Perfusion (CTP) for early detection of vascular complications after Subarachnoid Hemorrage (SH) due to aneurysm rupture.
Edoardo Puglielli

2-O.15 : Carotid body tumours-CBT endovascular embolisation using onyx : single centre experience
Ossama Mansour

2- O.16 : 3-D computational fluid dynamics during mechanical aspiration thrombectomy in acute ischemic stroke
Cecilia Haydee Corzo

2-O.17 : SVS: inter MRI manufacters agreement, inter and intra observers agreement, histo-MR correlation
Détraz Lili

2-O.18 : Non-saccular aneurysms of the posterior inferior cerebellar artery: review of a single center series.
Frederic Clarençon

Meeting Room 2 – Mediterranean / Adriatic

ESNR-OHBM Joint Session / Moderator: Nuria Bargallo

09:00-09:30 Optimised approach to Language lateralisation in the clinical set up Susan Bookheimer, USA

09:30-10:40 Diagnostic Committee Epilepsy Working Group

Workshop fMRI Language lateralisation for dummies: examples from epilepsy

Paolo Vitali, Cristina Rosazza, Susan Bookheimer

10:40 - 11:00 Coffee Break

Special focus: Advance Techniques / Moderator: Kazuhiro Tsuchiya

11:00 - 11:20 ASL in Alzheimer disease Marion Smits, Netherlands

11:20 - 11:40 fMRI: What Radiologists need to know Cem Calli, Turkey

11:40 - 12:00 Language lateralization: Other imaging methods Sven Haller, Switzerland

12:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break

Diagnostic Brain Session / Moderator: Martina Spero

14:00 - 14:20 Imaging of the neonatal brain: tips and trics Maria Argyropoulou, Greece

14:20 - 14:40 The short Neuroradiology comicbook Martina Spero, Croatia

14:40 - 15:00 SYMMETRY in Neuroradilogy-a beauty or challenge Dora Zlatareva, Bulgaria

15:00 - 15:30 Coffee Break

ESNR Meets Serbia / Moderators: Ljubo Markovic, Slobodan Cirkovic

15:30 - 15:50 Serbian textbook of fetal MRI Katarina Koprivsek, Serbia

15:50 - 16:10 Oxidative stress markers and MRI features in the assessment of diseases activity in CIS and RR MS Dragan Stojanov, Serbia

16:10 - 16:30 MRI: Imaging the future Milos Lucic, Serbia

16:30 - 16:50 Endovascular Treatment of Middle Cerebral Artery Aneurysms Svetlana Milosevic-Medenica, Serbia

16:50 - 17:10 Endovacular treatment of complex intracranial aneurysms Ivan Vukasinovic Serbia

Parallel Scientific Sessions

17:10 – 18:30 Selected Oral Presentations: Head & Neck and Spine

3-Head & Neck/ Moderators: Zanka Cerovic, Katarina Surlan

3-O.1 : Comparsion of contrast and non contrast 3DTOF MR angiography in detecting clinically significant stenosis of ICA(internal carotid artery)
Edin Avdagic

3- O.2 : Use of apparent diffusion coefficients to predict outcome of vestibular schwannomas following Gamma Knife radiosurgery
Chih-Chun Wu

3- O.3 : Plaque morphology and clinical features of symptomatic internal carotid artery stenosis with non-high intensity signal of T1 weighted magnetic resonance image
Megumu Takata

3- O.4 : The role of imaging in perineural tumoral spread detection
Sladjana Petrovic

4-Spine/ Modearator:Turgut Tali, Milos Lucic

4-O.1 : Craniovertebral junction congenital and acquired anomalies
Gulgun Yilmaz Ovali

4-O.2 : Integration of Phase Sensitive-Inversion Recovery (PSIR) and Diffusional Kurtosis Imaging (DKI) sequences of the spinal cord
Valentina Panara

4-O.3 : Imaging of peripheral nerve pathology
Daliborka Marić

4-O.4 : Feasibility of Synthetic MRI for the spine
Maria Isabel Vargas

4-O.5 : Imaging of Spine Fusion: Post Surgery Complications
Eduardo Bravo

4-O.6 : The Value of Axial Loading in MRI of Lumbar Spine
Deniz Bulja

Meeting Room 3 – Lobby floor meeting room

Head &Neck Session

Cranial Nerve Pathologies / Moderators: Bernhard Schuknecht,

09:00 - 09:20 V cranial nerve Teresa Nunes, Portugal

09:20 - 09:40 VII cranial nerve Berit Verbist, Netherlands

09:40 - 10:00 VIII cranial nerve Bernhard Schuknecht, Switzerland

10:00 - 10:20 IX-XII cranial nerves Agnieszka Trojanowska, Poland

10:20 - 11:00 Coffee Break

Interventional Session/ Moderator: Civan Islak, Dragan Stojanov

11:00 - 11:20 How can I reduce complications rate in neurointervention? Civan Islak, Turkey

11:20 - 11:40 Imaging and micronavigation Staffan Holmin, Sweden

11:40 - 12:00 Analysis of interventional aneurysm therapy Marco Leonardi, Italy

12:00 - 14:00 Lunch Break

Spine Interventional Session I / Moderator: Stefano Marcia

14:00 - 14:20 Diagnostic and therapeutic approach to primary benign spine tumors Alessandro Cianfoni, Switzerland

14:20 - 14:40 Diagnostic , medical and mini invasive treatment of porotic fracture Peter Cowley, UK

14:40 - 15:00 RT and medical treatment for spine mets Marina Nikitovic, Serbia

15:00- 15:30 Coffee Break

Spine Interventional Session II / Moderator: Simonetta Gerevini

15:30 - 16:00 Facets and sacral treatment: hot and cold Mario Muto, Italy

16:00 - 16:30 Percutaneous intradiscal treatment Alessandro Cianfoni

16:30 - 17:00 EBM of vertebral cementoplasty Stefano Marcia, Italy

17:00 - 17:30 Percutaneous treatment of spine mets Alan Brook, USA

Parallel Scientific Sessions

17:30 – 18:35 Selected Oral Presentations: Pediatric

5-Pediatric/ Moderators: Andrea Rossi, Katarina Koprivsek

5-O.1 : Post-mortem High Resolution (HR) magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) in fetuses with brain abnormalities and confirmation of in utero MRI findings
Elisa Scola

5-O.2 : Pediatric multiple sclerosis - magnetic resonance in children under the age of 11.
Elżbieta Jurkiewicz

5-O.3 : MRI findings after surgery for congenital heart disease: insight from brain imaging
ARANTXA ROYO

5-O.4 : A practical clinical and imaging approach to pediatric neck masses
Yeliz Pekcevik

5-O.5 : Mapping the fetal brain connectome with high angular resolution diffusion tensor imaging
Andras Jakab

5-O.6 : Dural Arteriovenous Fistulas in children with Vein of Galen Malformation – The role of treatment timing and embolic material
Dan Meila

5-O.7 : Altered BOLD Signal Following Mirror Therapy on task-based fMRI in Children with Hemiparetic Spastic Cerebral Palsy
Arzu Ceylan Has

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18TH, 2016

Meeting Room 1 – Atlantic /Pacific

08:00 - 09:00 Case presentation spine Johan Van Goethem, Luigi Manfre

Pediatric Session: ESNR-ASPNR Joint session / Moderator: Pia Sundgren

09:00 - 09:20 Genetics in metabolic disorders Zoltan Patay, USA

09:20 - 09:40 Imaging strategy for evaluation of metabolic diseases Birgit Ertl-Wagner, Germany

09:40 - 10:00 Clinical features and imaging findings of inborn errors in metabolism in childhood Susan Palasis, USA

10:00 - 10:20 Metabolic disorders: quiz Bard Nedregaard, Norway

10:20 – 10:40 Child abuse imaging Giulio Zuccoli, USA

10:40 - 11:00 Coffee Break

Pediatric Session/ Moderators: Nadine Girard, Tracy Kilborn

11:00 - 11:20 Cerebellar vulnerability in prematures Andrea Rossi, Italy

11:20 - 11:40 Overview of neonatal encephalopathies Linda Meiners, Netherlands

11:40 - 12:00 Congenital and neonatal infections Tracy Kilborn, South Africa

12:00 - 12:20 Congenital and neonate tumors Nadine Girard, France

Meeting Room 2 – Mediterranean /Adriatic

Spine Diagnostic Session / Moderators: Luc Van Den Hauwe, Marek Sasiadek

09:00 - 09:20 Sagittal balance and biomechanics of the spine Johan van Goethem, Belgium

09:20 - 09:40 Dynamic evaluation of the spine Mario Muto Italy

09:40 - 10:00 Tractography of the spinal cord: clinical application Marek Sasiadek, Poland

10:00 - 10:20 Diagnostic spine evaluation and follow up in hematologic disorders Marc-Andre Weber, Germany

10:20 - 11:00 Coffee Break

Parallel Scientific Sessions

11:00 – 12:15 Selected Oral Presentations: Diagnostic 3

1-Diagnostic/ Moderators: Zulejha Merhemic, Dejan Kostic

1-O.23 : Mystery of polymicrogyria
Biljana Vukomancic

1-O.24 : Postcontrast STIR Imaging of Intracranial Disease Processes – a Pilot Study
Antonija Ruzic Barsic

1-O.25 : Evaluation of changes in the selected white matter tracts in HCV-infected patients using diffusion tensor imaging before and after new interferon-free therapy.
Joanna Bladowska

1-O.26 : Diagnostic Value of Longitudinal Computer-assisted 3D-volumetry in Follow-up MRI of Glioblastoma
Georgina Alber

1-O.27 : Anorexia nervosa and MP2RAGE
Maria Isabel Vargas

1-O.28 : Intraoperative resting-state fMRI for lesions related to the sensorimotor area: Technical implementation and preliminary results
Ayisha Al Busaidi

1-O.29 : Graph theory analysis of single subject gray-matter structure in malformations of cortical development (MCDs) - a novel approach for diagnostic workup
Lajos Rudolf Kozák

1-O.30 : McDonald Criteria 2016 revision: Case based MRI evaluation in patients with Clinically Isolated Syndrome
Utku Senol

12:30 - 12:45 Closing ceremony

12:45 - 13:45 ESNR General Assembly